Tennis – Girls’ Varsity

athlcal_button-template-(1)

scoreboard_button-template-(1)

roster_button-template-(1)

2019 Season

  • Practice begins Tuesday, August 13th
  • 2019 Girls’ Tennis Team Handout coming soon!

Awards and Achievements

2018/19
  • Metro Classic Conference Champions, 2nd ant County and Sub-Sectional
  • Haley Stoltenberg & Sarah Gesner:  State Runner-ups in D2 Doubles,
  • 1st Team All State Doubles, 2nd in D2 State Doubles, 2nd in Conference, 1st at Zephyr Invitational, 1st Team All County and 2nd Team All Conference
  • Gabriela Davis: State Qualifier in Singles, 2nd at Conference and 2nd in County, 1st team All County Singles, 2nd Team All Conference
  • Libby Antonneua & Brooke Foster: County Champs 1 Doubles, 1st Team All Conference Doubles and 2nd Team All County Doubles
  • Molly Cookman: 1st in Conference 3 Singles, All County Honorable Mention, 3rd in County Meet 3 Singles, 1st Team All Conference
  • Regan Kocourek: 2nd in Conference 4 Singles, 2nd Team All Conference
  • Andrea Palmen: 2nd at County
2017/18
  • Team: 2nd in Conference and 3rd at County
  • Gabriela Davis:  2 Singles / County Champion, 2nd in Conference, 2nd Team All County
  • Sarah Gesner: 1 Doubles, Individual qualifier for state doubles tournament, 1st Team All County, 3rd at County, 2nd in Conference
  • Haley Jones:1 Doubles, Individual qualifier for state doubles tournament, 1st Team All County, 3rd at County, 2nd in Conference
  • Camille Cruise: 1st Team All County in Singles
2016/17
  • Team:  3rd in Conference and 3rd at County
  • Sarah Gesner: 3 Singles, 2nd at Conference, 1st at County
  • Grace Gould: 1 Singles, Individual State Qualifier, 3 time State participant, 1st at County
2015/16
  • WIAA Division 2 Bronze Medalists:  Doubles:  Emilie Mettraux/Grace Gould
  • WIAA State Qualifier: Emily Lamberton
  • WIAA Sectional Qualifiers:
    #1 Singles Emily Lamberton #1 Doubles: Grace Gould /Emilie Mettraux
  • Hawks finish 2nd in Metro Conference.
  • Conference Champs #1 Doubles
2012/13
  • Racine County Co-Champions
  • 2nd in Metro Conference
  • 1st Team All Conference: Annie Zlevor, Christina Dudley and Nora Jandali
  • 2nd Team All Conference: Emily Lamberton, Catie Johnson, Margaret Zimmermann, Annabel Ware, and Sophie Main
  • 1st Team All County: Annie Zlevor, Annabel Ware, Margaret Zimmermann, Nora Jandali and Christina Dudley
  • 1st Team All County: Sophie Main
  • State Qualifiers: Margaret Zimmermann, Annabel Ware, and Sophie Main
Coaching Staff:

Nich Schafer, Head Coach
[email protected]